FISTF EU CUP FOR CLUBS OCTOBER 25-26 2008

Teams Playing

 

  1   TFC MATTERSBURG  Aut
       Eric VERHAGEN
       Wolfgang LEITNER
       Robert LENZ
       Erich HINKELMANN
       Thorsten KORZIL
       Karl-Heinz HAIDER
       Markus MATZINGER

  2   ACS PERUGIA per ITA 
       STEFANO DE FRANCESCO
       MASSIMILIANO NASTASI
       FRANCESCO MATTIANGELI
       MAURO MANGANELLO
       ARTURO MARTINEZ
       MARTIJN BOM
       STEFANO BUONO 
       FABIO BELLONI

 
  3   CCT BLACK & BLUE 1983 GRANDUCATO – PISA  ITA 
       Bertelli Simone  C
       Bertelli Daniele
       Capossela Stefano
       Pochesci Daniele
       Proietti Giorgio


  4  AS HENNUYER  BEL
      Olivier Père  C
      Chris Aggelinas
      Fabian Brau
      Delphine Dieudonné
      Nathan Dupont
      Hansel mallia
     


  5  REAL MURCIA CF  ESP
      Juan Carlos GRANADOS  C
      Alberto MATEOS
      Angel VALVERDE
      Miguel Angel LOPEZ
      Juan NOGUERA
      Darren CLARK
      Bob VARNEY
      Emilio MURCIANO
      Jose Antonio ROS

 
  6  SC CHALEROI  BEL 
      Alain Hanotiaux  C
      Joël  Hanotiaux
      Sami Targui
      Bessim Golger
      Vito Di Ruggiero
      Jérôme Heyvaert


  7  TSC FALCONS ATHENS  GRE

 

  8  BOLOGNA TIGERS SUBBUTEO  ITA
      Riccardo MARINUCCI    C
      Alberto APOLLO
      Massimiliano CROATTI
      Andrea DI VINCENZO
      Francesco TORANO
      Sergio LOUREIRO


  9  SC STEMBERT  BEL
      Ludovic Ponthieux  C
      Christophe Dheur
      David Fraikin
      Damien Denooz
      Pascal Scheen
      Sébastien Scheen

 
 10 ASD REGGIO EMILIA  ITA
      Lamberti Marco  C
      Frignani Renzo
      Cremona Massimo
      Monica Giacomo
      Flores Carlos
      Bari Saverio

 
 11 FTC ISSY-LES-MOULINEAUX  FRA
      AMBERNY Jean-Marie C
      DONVAL Axel
      GORGETTE Emmanuel
      NORONHA Nuno
      PONTE Thomas


 12 TSC ROYAL 78 KAISERMÜHLEN  AUT
       Thomas Wittmann
       Heinz Eder
       Markus Jurik
       Christian Haas
       Stefan Sandner
       Michael Hasieber
       Alan Collins
       Michaela Scherbaum
       Manfred Schuhmann

 
 13 YORKSHIRE PHEONIX  ENG

 

 14 CARDIFF SAN SIRO  WAL
      John Lauder 
      Colin Lewis   C
      Chris Thomas
      Chris Short
      David Lauder
      Tom Taylor
      Phil Dacey

 
 15 JSC ROCHEFORT  BEL
      Dejardin Valéry  C
      Leroy David
      Leroy Justin
      Roberty Michaël
      Saffer Olivier

 
 16 ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE  ENG
      Dave Pawsey  C
      Dave Russell
      Matt Lampitt
      Justin Finch
      Steve Hawkins
      Steve Bennett
      Paul Sutton


 17 ASOCIACIÓN TURIA FÚTBOL MESA  ESP
      Fernando Gomez  C
      Manuel Clemares
      Jose Maria Rodriguez
      Paulo Laranjeira
      Raul Benita
      Vicente Benita
      Javier Chirona
 
 18 TSG RAIN 1970  GER

 

 19 TSPA WHITE STAR  ENG
      jeremy Bradley  C
      kevin Dyson
      Anders Grorud
      Lars tore Myge
      Adrian Ritoridis


 20 HOT CLUB D'ECOSSE  SCO
      Mike Burns  C
      David Baxter
      Jim Law
      Kevin Christopher
      Neil Christopher


 21 SF SW GEMABA HITDORF  GER
      Friedel Molinaro   C
      Phil Redman
      Wolfgang Schneider.
      Olaf Gottke
      Markus Lindner
 
 22 BARCELONA FT  ESP
     JOSE LUIS MARQUEZ
     FRANCESC ALERT   C
     MAXIM AGUIRREGABIRIA
     GUILLEM BALAGUER
     JOAQUIM GAZEAU
     AITOR MARQUEZ
     MANOLO MARQUEZ
     AINA ALERT

 
 23 ELBEUF SC  FRA
     Romain Lafontaine  C
     Emmnanuel Lafontaine
     Nicolas Lefébvre
     Joël David

 

 24 SUBBUTEO CLUB MADRID TOTAL SOCCER   ESP
      Piero Capponi  C
      Josè Carlos Guerrero
      Isaac Garcia
      Raul Moran
      Abel Quiles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FISTF RANKING

Europa Cup for clubs
The teams qualified via the world rankings are:
1- TFC Mattersburg (AUT) WR1
2- ACS Perugia (ITA) WR2
3- San Siro Worthing Fivestar (ENG) WR3
4- CCT Black&Blue 1983 Granducato Pisa (ITA) WR4
5- AS Hennuyer (BEL) WR5
6- Real Murcia CF (ESP) WR6
7- SC Chaleroi (BEL) WR9
8- TSC Falcons Athens (GRE) WR11